Clark Wedel
Superintendent
(620)-465-3445
Kara Schwindt
Director of Learning Services
District Office
(620) 465-3445
Ken LaCost
Technology Director
(620) 465-3445
Marjorie Bray
Transportation Director
District Office
(620) 465-3445, ext 1110
Chris Rohr
Maintenance Director
District Office
(620) 465-3445
Vicki Haines
District Payroll Clerk
District Office
(620) 465-3445
Dinelle Hunsberger
District Business Mgr/Board Clerk
District Office
(620) 465-3445
Elizabeth Preisser
Secretary & Treasurer
District Office
(620) 465-3445
Janet Leiker
Technology Assistant Director
Administration
(620) 465-2587
Brad Glendening
District Maintenance
District Office
(620) 465-3445
Jeff Myers
Maintenance Crew
District Office
(620) 465-3445
Darla Nall
District Maintenance
District Office
(620) 465-3445
Shannon Atherton
Principal HMS and YCS
Middle School
HMS (620) 465-2587 YCS (620) 465-2605
Pam Morris
Secretary
Yoder Charter School
(620) 465-2605
Terri Goering
Kindergarten Teacher
Yoder Charter School
(620) 465-2605
Mary Johnson
1st Grade/2nd Grade
Yoder Charter School
(620) 465-2605
Amy Waggoner
3rd Grade/4th Grade
Yoder Charter School
(620) 465-2605
Kaitlin Lay
5th Grade/6th Grade
Yoder Charter School
(620) 465-2605
Mark Schmidt
7th Grade/8th Grade
Yoder Charter School
(620) 465-2605
Judy Ricke
RCEC Psychologist
Yoder Charter School
(620) 465-3445
Kim Yutzy
Vocal/Band/PE
Yoder Charter School
(620)465-2605
Gayle Delzer
ESL and MTSS
Yoder Charter School
(620) 465-2605
Verbena Strasner
Para
Yoder Charter School
(620) 465-2605
Susan Hill
Para/ Computer Lab
Yoder Charter School
(620) 465-2605
Kim Porter
RCEC Para
Yoder Charter School
620-465-2605
Roxanne Hilbert
Cook
Yoder Charter School
(620)465-2605
Rose Schroeder
Custodian
Yoder Charter School
(620)465-2605
Julina White
Resource Room
(620) 567-2641
Randy Headings
Bus Driver
Partridge Grade School
(620) 465-3445
Steven Miller
Bus Driver
Partridge Grade School
(620) 465-3445
Gordon Schneider
Bus Driver
Yoder Charter School
(620) 465-3445
Alice Glendening
Principal
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Rachel Kelly
Counselor
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Becky Behnk
School Nurse
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Julie Juarez
Secretary
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Debbie Matteson
Secretary
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Alicia Harbaugh
Pre-School Director/Teacher
Pre-K Program
(620) 465-2501
Rachael Campbell
Paraprofessional
Pre-K Program
(620)-465-1103
Charity Kincaid
Kindergarten Teacher
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Cori Krol
Kindergarten Grade Teacher
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Jennifer Urban
Kindergarten Teacher
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Danielle Retzlaff
1st Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Hillary Weller
1st Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Danae Williams
1st Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Renetta Baxter
2nd Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Erin Peterson
2nd Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Mary Seitz
3rd Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Teresa Schrock
3rd Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Joni Allsup
4th Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Melanie Wood
4th Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Wendell Bontrager
5th Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Teresa Enneking
5th Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Lindsay Patry
5th Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Alexandria Durst
6th Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Brynn Howard
6th Grade
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Susan Banman
Title 1
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Jan Beltz
Title 1
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Kim Rinehart
Title Teacher
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Megan Law
Vocal Music
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Crystal Weakley
Art
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Sara Roepka
PE/Health
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Megan Geffert
Speech and Language Services
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-3445
Darby Borntrager
Resource Room
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Lisa Roberts
Resource Room
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Brad Russell
HGS Computer Lab Para
(620) 465-2501
Ginger Russell
Library Aide
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Sheree Jones
Food Service Director
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Sarah Akred
Cook
620-465-2501
Lydia Broyles
Cook
Haven Grade School
620-465-2501
Katy Schmidt
Cook
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Troy Meis
Custodian
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Cara Bontrager
RCEC Para
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Wanda Delventhal
SEL Coordinator
Haven Grade School
620-465-2501
Sharon Green
sgreen@havenschools.com
Haven Grade School
620-465-2501
Jo Ann Johnson
RCEC Para
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Hannah Kocher
RCEC Para
Haven Grade School
620-465-2501
Tonya Hoskinson
Para
Haven Grade School
620-465-2501
Tiffany Larsen
Para
Haven Grade School
620-465-2501
Allison McMurry
RCEC Para
Haven Grade School
620-465-2501
Stephanie Norquist
RCEC Para
Haven Grade School
620-465-2501
Felecia Roetzer
RCEC Para
Haven Grade School
620-465-2501
April Schoonover
Para
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Steven Snyder
Para
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-3445
Christa Swartz
Para
Haven Grade School
620-465-2501
Brandae Tate
Para
Haven Grade School
620-465-2501
Wanda Waite
RCEC Para
Haven Grade School
620-465-2501
Diana Eash
Secretary
Middle School
(620) 465-2587
Michelle Roberson
Counselor
Middle School
(620) 465-2587
Victoria Carr
HMS Language Arts
Middle School
(620) 465-2587
Audry Flores
Math and Yearbook Teacher
Middle School
(620) 465-2587
David Miller
Science/Exploration in Science/Computer Apps/Tennis Coach
Middle School
(620) 465-2587
Kristi Roper
7th/8th Math and Language Arts
Middle School
(620) 465-2587
Diane Weiss Rhodes
Science/Social Studies/Lego Robotics/STUCO
Middle School
(620) 465-2587
Wade Spencer
Social Studies
Middle School
(620) 465-2587
Chris Block
Resource Room
Middle School
(620) 465-2587
Kim Evans
RCEC Para
Middle School
(620) 465-2587
Kristin Martinez
RCEC Para
Middle School
(620) 465-2587
Kim Perkins
RCEC para
Middle School
(620) 465-2587
Desiree Penner
RCEC Para
(620) 465-2587
Ron Dale
Computer Lab Para
Middle School
(620) 465-2587
Dean Johnson
Custodian
Middle School
620-465-2587
Liz Anschutz
Psychologist
Haven Grade School
(620) 465-2501
Travis Moore
HHS Principal
High School
(620) 465-2585
Jared Kirkpatrick
Asst. Principal/Activities Director
High School
(620) 465-2585
Tara Cooprider
Counselor
High School
(620) 465-2585
Tracie Milleson
Secretary
High School
(620) 465-2585
Jamie Schmidt
Secretary
High School
(620) 465-2585
Darin Ashworth
Social Science/Head Softball/Senior Class
High School
(620) 465-2585
Kylee Baldetti
Art
High School
(620) 465-2585
Mindy Barter
English/Yearbook
High School
(620) 465-2585
Paul Clements
Speech/Debate/Forensics
High School
(620) 465-2585
Thomas Cooprider
Science/Asst. Football/Asst. Track Coach
High School
(620) 465-3445
Cecilia Cross
Spanish
High School
(620) 465-2585
Katie Ellegood
Science
High School
(620) 465-2585
Tina Gehlen
English Teacher
High School
(620) 465-2585
Megan Hett
Business Education/Asst. Softball Coach
High School
(620) 465-2585
Riley King
Vocal Music
High School
(620) 465-2585
Baylee Knapp
Agricultural Education/FFA
High School
(620) 465-2585
Kristina Littlejohn
Physical Education/Head Track Coach
High School
(620) 465-2585
Michelle Mathias
Mathematics/National Honor Society/Student Council
High School
(620) 465-2585
Rachel Matthew
Mathematics
High School
(620) 465-2585
Mark Mock
Industrial Technology/Asst. Track Coach/Asst. Basketball Coach
High School
(620) 465-2585
Joel Montes
Instrumental Music
High School
620) 465-2585
Lonnie Paramore
Social Science/PE/Head Boys Basketball/Asst. Cross Country
High School
(620) 465-2585
Dwight Roper
Social Science/Head Girls Basketball/Cross Country
High School
(620) 465-2585
Drew Thalmann
Science/Asst. Football/Asst. Basketball Coach
High School
(620) 465-2585
Rod Tolle
Mathematics
High School
(620) 465-2585
Jean Volk
Media Specialist
High School
(620) 465-2585
Marilyn Wedel
Family & Consumer Science/KAYS
High School
(620) 465-2585
Jessica Wilson
Business Education/Asst Volleyball Coach
High School
(620) 465-2585
Vicki Galloway
RCEC Gifted Teacher
High School
(620) 465-2585
Lori Arguelles
Resource Room
High School
(620) 465-2585
Ted Blincoe
Resource Room
High School
(620) 465-2585
Renee' Mc Murphy
Resource Room Para
(620) 465-2585
McKyla Powers
HHS/HMS Head Cook
High School
(620) 465-2585
Kathy Cooper
Cook
High School
(620) 465-2585
Gary Walsten
Custodian
High School
(620) 465-2585
Rich Walsten
Custodian
High School
(620) 465-3445
Penny Wilt
Virtual School Coordinator/Virtual Teacher
Haven Virtual Academy
620-960-3745
Cody Dick
Virtual Teacher
Haven Virtual Academy
Contact via Skype
Heather DuBois
Virtual Teacher
Haven Virtual Academy
Contact via Skype
Dustin Carmichael
School Board
School Board
(316) 761-0782
Ken Nisly
School Board
School Board
(620) 960-7324
Bryce Matteson
School Board
School Board
(316) 371-3636
John Whitesel
School Board
School Board
620-755-0427
Bill Royer
School Board
School Board
(620) 465-2540
Jessica Schmidt
School Board
School Board
(620) 664-8298